Olejar's Encyclopedia of Animals
Ermine (Mustela erminea)
other names: Short-tailed Weasel, Stoat
length: 240-312 mm
weight: 150-400 g
geographic range: North America, Europe, and Asia
habitat: agricultural areas, coastland, disturbed areas, natural forests, planted forests, riparian zones, shrublands, tundra, and wetlands
diet: carnivorous
colouring: brown, white
    
more about Ermine
Animal Kingdom
Stats:
Number of entries: 156
Olejar's Encyclopedia of Animals, Copyright () Marian Olejar, Jr. 2006, All rights reserved.
Other projects: www.ys.sk :: Mathematical theorems :: Kniznica